Tender for welding oxygen regulator double stage, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ I...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for welding oxygen regulator double stage, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #175) in Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841447 | Ref ID: 146056886).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Hardware Items, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Hardware Items, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: welding oxygen regulator double stage, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #175)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146056886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: welding oxygen regulator double stage
BOQ Title: Supply of Hardware Items, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL
Item Title: welding oxygen regulator double stage
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 7:05 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Hardware Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Locks and Hardware – Aligarh - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Wooden Podium, Rigid Plain Conduits of I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections