Tender for Welding M/C, Diesel Generator, 400A, Qty: 2

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding M/C, Diesel Generator, 400A, Qty: 2 in Bijapur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7407039 | Ref ID: 138976664).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel driven welding generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel driven welding generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Welding M/C, Diesel Generator, 400A, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138976664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7407039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WELDING M/C, DIESEL GENERATOR, 400A
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 03-04-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel driven welding generator, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Motor Driven Welding Generator, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Diesel Power Generato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections