Tender for Welding Leg Guard, Qty: 4 Pairs, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Leg Guard, Qty: 4 Pairs, (BOQ Item #9) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936645 | Ref ID: 147676909).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding items and its accessories, Welding apron MIG WELDING WIRE Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding items and its accessories, Welding apron MIG WELDING WIRE Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Welding Leg Guard, Qty: 4 Pairs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147676909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leather
BOQ Title: Welding items and its accessories, Welding apron MIG WELDING WIRE Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc...
BOQ Title: Welding items and its accessories, Welding apron MIG WELDING WIRE Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc...
Item Title: Welding Leg Guard
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Welding items and its accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) conforming to IS 1703, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, Low Hydrogen Electrodes, Polyurethane Tube (V2), Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Biosaf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections