Tender for Welding holder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding holder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894230 | Ref ID: 146849419).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Items out of TTIEG, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Items out of TTIEG, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Welding holder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146849419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrode welding holder 300 amp current high strength material
BOQ Title: Proc of Items out of TTIEG, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Welding holder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of Items out of TTIEG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hand Drill Machine Cordless Bty (Bosch) Radial Drilling Machine Searched String: Digital Type Pressure Gauge Pressure Gauge - BHEL, Blood Lancets, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections