Tender for Welding Head Shield, Welding Hand Shield, Ear Plug, Leath...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Head Shield, Welding Hand Shield, Ear Plug, Leather Welding Helmet, Qty: 25940 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6177929 | Ref ID: 118409376).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Helmet as per IS 5983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Helmet as per IS 5983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Welding Head Shield, Welding Hand Shield, Ear Plug, Leather Welding Helmet, Qty: 25940

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118409376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6177929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WELDING HEAD SHIELD, WELDING HAND SHIELD, EAR PLUG, LEATHER WELDING HELMET
Quantity Required: 25940
Start Date: 29-04-2025 2:07 PM
End Date: 09-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Helmet as per IS 5983, Sofas (V2), Cricketer helmet, Augmented Welding Simulator, Climbing Helmet, Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Cycle Helmet, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925, Stirrup Leather

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections