Tender for Welding Hand Shield with Three Side Protection Material o...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Hand Shield with Three Side Protection Material of Ocular Laminated Glass, Type of Filter : Welding Filter, Optical Requirement : Spherical Effect for Unmounted Oculars, Oculars with Filtering... in Nanded, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LX265218A | Ref ID: 145338275).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Welding Hand Shield with Three Side Protection Material of Ocular Laminated Glass, Type of Filter : Welding Filter, Optical Requirement : Spherical Effect for Unmounted Oculars, Oculars with Filtering...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145338275

Notice Ref. No.: LX265218A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Welding Hand Shield with Three side protection material of Ocular laminated glass, Type of filter : Welding Filter, Optical requirement : Spherical Effect for unmounted oculars, Oculars with filtering action, Length of ocular - 125mm and confirming to specification IS:5983 latest. FIRM OFFER MAKE BRAND-D&H SECHERON or similar,
Welding Hand Shield with Three side protection material of Ocular laminated glass, Type of fil ter : Welding Filter, Optical requirement : Spherical Effect for unmounted oculars, Oculars with filtering acti on, Length of ocular - 125mm and confirming to specification IS:5983 latest. FIRM OFFER MAKE BRAND-D& H SECHERON or similar, [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LX
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 18:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/NED, SCR Maharashtra 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections