Tender for Welding Goggle, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Goggle, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829775 | Ref ID: 130754897).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PPE Items, Welding Goggles for Eye Protector as per IS 5983 Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PPE Items, Welding Goggles for Eye Protector as per IS 5983 Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Welding Goggle, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130754897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Welding Goggle
BOQ Title: PPE Items, Welding Goggles for Eye Protector as per IS 5983 Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925...
Item Title: Welding Goggle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-11-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PPE Items
GeMARPTS Searched: ballistic goggles, Diplopia Goggles, Swimming Goggles, Safety Goggles Medical (V2), Goggles GS MK - 2 (Defence), Snow Goggles (Defence), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Goggles Protective (Field) (IAF), Goggles (All Terrains) (Defence), Chemical Splash Proof Gog...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections