Tender for Welding goggle, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding goggle, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198595 | Ref ID: 135147196).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqte9, Filter Cartridge Rope Light Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqte9, Filter Cartridge Rope Light Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Welding goggle, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135147196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Welding goggle
BOQ Title: Boqte9, Filter Cartridge Rope Light Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cab...
Item Title: Welding goggle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQTE9
GeMARPTS Searched: 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Searched String: Waste Water Pipe Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, water baths, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections