Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Welding Electrodes to E6013
Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026
Deadline: 25 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136391385
Notice Ref. No.: 01261235
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WELDING ELECTRODES TO E6013 CLASSIFICATION AND CONFIRMING TO IS-814:2004 WI TH LATEST AMENDMENT. a) WELDING ELECTRODE SIZE: 3.15MM. b) BARE LENGTH OF WELDING ELECTRODE: 450MM. c) CHEMICAL COMPOSITION OF ELECTRODE: AS PER IS-814 LATEST. d) RANGE O F WELDING VOLTAGE: 60-90V. e) YIELD STRENGTH OF WELDING ELECTRODE: 450N/MM2. f) ULTIMATE TENSILE STRENGTH OF WELDING ELECTRODE: 510N/MM2. g) MATERIAL OF WELDING ELECTRODE: MA NGANESE(MN). h) MARKING AS PER IS-814-2004 WITH LATEST AMENDMENT. specn: WELDING ELECTR ODES TO E6013 CLASSIFICATION AND CONFIRMING TO IS-814:2004 WITH LATEST AMENDMENT. a) WE LDING ELECTRODE SIZE: 3.15MM. b) BARE LENGTH OF WELDING ELECTRODE: 450MM. c) CHEMICAL C OMPOSITION OF ELECTRODE: AS PER IS-814 LATEST. d) RANGE OF WELDING VOLTAGE: 60-90V. e) YIE LD STRENGTH OF WELDING ELECTRODE: 450N/MM2. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 11:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Depot/RWP, RWP Bihar 1500.00 Metre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections