Tender for Welding Electrode Holder 600 Amp as Per Specification no ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Electrode Holder 600 Amp as Per Specification no Ff77599r05., Qty: 400 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7219197 | Ref ID: 135577795).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Welding Electrode Holder 600 Amp as Per Specification no Ff77599r05., Qty: 400

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135577795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7219197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WELDING ELECTRODE HOLDER 600 AMP AS PER SPECIFICATION NO FF77599R05.
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 11-02-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 21-02-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Pillow Covers Khadi, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections