Tender for Welding Electrode E 6013- 3.15Mm, Brass Brazing Rod 1/8, ...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Electrode E 6013- 3.15Mm, Brass Brazing Rod 1/8, Qty: 8546 in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778707 | Ref ID: 145378217).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding apron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding apron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Welding Electrode E 6013- 3.15Mm, Brass Brazing Rod 1/8, Qty: 8546

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145378217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Welding Electrode E 6013- 3.15mm, BRASS BRAZING ROD 1/8", PRESSURE REGULATOR ACC, Welding Electrode 6013- 4mm, M. S. ELECTRODES AWS-E-7018 3.15MM, 4 MM ELECTRODES CI (Description in SAP- XUPER, WELDING ELECTRODE 680 CGS, 4-MM), BRASS BRAZING ROD 1/16", OXYGEN REGULATOR 10L, FLASH BACK ARTESTOR FOR OXYGEN PROTEX RO, FLASH BACK ARTESTOR FOR ACETYLENE PROTEX, NOZZLE CUTTING 1/32", CUTTING NOZZLE SIZE 5/64", WELDING BLOW PIPE, WELDING HOSE OXYGEN BLACK ISS447ID8MMWP14, WELDING HOSE ACETYLENE RED ISS447ID8MMWP1, WELDING GLASS (BLACK), WELDING CABLE COPPER 500 AMPS, ELECTRODE HOLDER INSULATED 600A, WELDING HAND GLOVES 16", WELDING HELMET ARC FULL OVERHEAD, WELDING APRON
Quantity Required: 8546
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding apron, Surgical Apron, Kitchen Apron, Clinical Apron, Denim Apron (BHEL), Apron Feeder (V2), Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Apron for Agricultural works, Welding Cap, WELDING FLUX

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections