Tender for Welder Protective Apparel Gear Safety Kit Storage Unit

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welder Protective Apparel Gear Safety Kit Storage Unit in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10266121 | Ref ID: 142018036).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Welder Protective Apparel Gear Safety Kit Storage Unit

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142018036

Notice Ref. No.: 10266121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Welder Protective Apparel Gear Safety Kit Storage Unit(As Per Attached Layout) .Size: 52 X 24 X 18 (H X W X D) Inches.[Note-(I) Fabricated from Crca Sheet. Thickness: all Body & Shelves-22 Swg, Door-20 Swg. Single-Door Type Cabinet with Key Lock, Reinforced Shelves, N Ame Plate / Id Marking, Extra Lock Provision, and Additional Hooks.. (Ii) Color of this Item Sh all be Supplied only after the Supplier Obtains Necessary Approval from the Consignee. this Sheet Shall be Provided with Conveyorised Powder Coating Carried out through a Minimum 10-11 Tank Pre-Treatment Processing System. the Firm Shall Mandatorily Submit Supporting D Ocumentary Proof at the Time of Supply.(Iii) Apron Hanging Wooden Arrangement Consisting of Suitable Polished Hardwood Hanging Rod Complete with Minimum 04 Nos. Wooden Hanger s Mounted on Rail Inside the Cabinet for Organized Hanging of Welding Protective Apparel] Make: Nilkamal, Godrej, Durian, Rockworth, Siya or any other Reputed Firm. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/05/2026 15:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/WELDING SHOP/GKP/HQ,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 80.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections