Tender for Welded Stud, 9.36E+11, Qty: 96 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welded Stud, 9.36E+11, Qty: 96 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829577 | Ref ID: 145870902).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Fasteners Joints and Fittings, Stud Assembly (OFB) Pipe Clamps (V2) Stud with Nuts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Fasteners Joints and Fittings, Stud Assembly (OFB) Pipe Clamps (V2) Stud with Nuts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Welded Stud, 9.36E+11, Qty: 96 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145870902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9.36E+11
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Fasteners Joints and Fittings, Stud Assembly (OFB) Pipe Clamps (V2) Stud with Nuts
Item Title: Welded Stud
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Fasteners Joints and Fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Injection Moulded PVC Socket Fittings with Solvent Cement Joints for Water Supplies conforming to IS 7834 (Part 1), Y - Pieces and Angle Tees, Male, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Composite Offic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections