Tender for Welded Galvanized Pipe 100 Mm Nominal Bore, Galvanized St...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welded Galvanized Pipe 100 Mm Nominal Bore, Galvanized Steel Nipple 100 Mm Nominal Bore, Threaded Gal, Qty: 107 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6177315 | Ref ID: 119282141).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elbow Pipe Fitting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elbow Pipe Fitting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Welded Galvanized Pipe 100 Mm Nominal Bore, Galvanized Steel Nipple 100 Mm Nominal Bore, Threaded Gal, Qty: 107

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119282141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6177315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Welded Galvanized Pipe 100 mm Nominal Bore, Galvanized Steel Nipple 100 mm Nominal Bore, Threaded Galvanized Steel Elbow 100 mm Nominal Bore, Threaded Galvanized Steel Tee MS02 Size 100 x 80 mm Nominal Bore
Quantity Required: 107
Start Date: 05-05-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Tubes, Tubulars as per IS 1239, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections