Tender for Weld Mesh Panels should produced by electrical resistance...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weld Mesh Panels should produced by electrical resistance welded galvanized wires and subsequently powder coated, Qty: 2760 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371043 | Ref ID: 121337229). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 506000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Construction of Anti Cut Fencing, Filter Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Construction of Anti Cut Fencing, Filter Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Weld Mesh Panels should produced by electrical resistance welded galvanized wires and subsequently powder coated, Qty: 2760 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121337229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 506000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Weld Mesh Panels should produced by electrical resistance welded galvanized wires and subsequently powder coated as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: Supply and Construction of Anti Cut Fencing, Filter Sand
Item Title: Weld Mesh Panels should produced by electrical resistance welded galvanized wires and subsequently powder coated
Item Quantity: 2760
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 21-06-2025 7:17 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 506000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF ANTI CUT FENCING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cement OPC grade in HDPE bag of 50 kg HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg/25kg Sugar (V3) ISI marked to IS 14968, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269, (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging of 50 kg Foodgrains as per IS 14887, Low Cement Castable as per IS 15541, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections