Tender for Weld Mesh Panels, Qty: 16800 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weld Mesh Panels, Qty: 16800 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732401 | Ref ID: 146316244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5692386.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Weld Mesh Panels, Qty: 16800 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146316244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5692386

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Weld Mesh Panels
BOQ Title: Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming
Item Title: Weld Mesh Panels
Item Quantity: 16800
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 30-07-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5692386
GeMARPTS Searched: Mesh Tray, Football, Hernia Mesh (V2) Searched String: Omega Clamp with Profile cover Plate modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: Mushroom Head Bolt Nut with washer M8xM50 Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Span Bol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections