Tender for Weld Mesh Panel with Accessories, Qty: 1200 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weld Mesh Panel with Accessories, Qty: 1200 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6112781 | Ref ID: 117245149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194000.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Fence Anti Climb, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Fence Anti Climb, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Weld Mesh Panel with Accessories, Qty: 1200 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117245149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6112781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 194000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Weld Mesh Panel with AccessoriesWeld Mesh Panels should produced by electrical resistance welded galvanized wires and subsequently powder coated as per below spec Mesh Wire Horizontal wire Dia 4.0 mm plus or minus 0.05mm Vertical wire Dia 4.0 mm plus or minus 0.05mm Mesh Size Mesh Size of 12.7 X 76.2 mm along Mesh Mesh Wire IS 280 2006 Panel size 2667X955mm Weight 23.90 to 24.05 Kg. Metallic Coating The wires should be galvanized and the min zinc weight for the harizontal and vertical wires is Zinc coated 40 to 50 GSM Powder Coating The panels are after welding subsequently polyester powder coated Layer have a thickness of 60 to 80 microns. Colour RAL 6005 Powder coating should withstand 1000 Hours of salt spray test Type Test Certificate to be provided Wire Tensile Strength Min 550 N Sq.mm. Weld strength The average weld shear strength of 4 welds taken at random shall not be less than 50 percentage of the breaking strength of the vertical wire Note High Security Weld Mesh is been installed at the bottom. Material MS. Mesh Wire Dia 4mm IS 280 2006. Coating IS 4826 1979.Weld Mesh as per EN 10223 7 EN 10245 1. 1200 Nos Per KM
BOQ Title: Security Fence Anti Climb, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948
Item Title: Weld Mesh Panel with Accessories
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-04-2025 8:52 PM
End Date: 26-04-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 194000
BOQ Title: SECURITY FENCE ANTI CLIMB
GeMARPTS Searched: Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections