Tender for Welcome Light Board, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #71)

The DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welcome Light Board, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #71) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224859 | Ref ID: 135636209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utensils for Community Halls, Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming To Is category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utensils for Community Halls, Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming To Is Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Welcome Light Board, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135636209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Branded Company
BOQ Title: Utensils for Community Halls, Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming To Is
Item Title: Welcome Light Board
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: Utensils for Community Halls
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (V3) as per IS 13983, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Stainless Steel Utensil as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections