Tender for Weightplates, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weightplates, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891725 | Ref ID: 147281892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indoor Gym Equipments and Accessories, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) Elliptical Cross Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indoor Gym Equipments and Accessories, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) Elliptical Cross Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Weightplates, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147281892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WEIGHTPLATES
BOQ Title: Indoor Gym Equipments and Accessories, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) Elliptical Cross Trainer
BOQ Title: Indoor Gym Equipments and Accessories, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) Elliptical Cross Trainer
Item Title: Weightplates
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: Indoor Gym Equipments and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaping Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Honing Machine, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Embroidery Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Knitting Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Machine Needle, Scrubber Dryer Floor ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections