Tender for Weightlifting Platform, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weightlifting Platform, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604178 | Ref ID: 144244622).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Weightlifting Infra and Equipments for Kamjong Weightlifting Association, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Weightlifting Infra and Equipments for Kamjong Weightlifting Association, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Weightlifting Platform, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144244622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Platform size approx 8 ft x 8 ft, centre wooden lifting area with anti-slip finish, side rubber mats for shock absorption, hard and stable construction
BOQ Title: Provision of Weightlifting Infra and Equipments for Kamjong Weightlifting Association, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Weightlifting Platform
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-06-2026 9:17 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF WEIGHTLIFTING INFRA AND EQUIPMENTS FOR KAMJONG WEIGHTLIFTING ASSOCIATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Olympic Weightlifting Barbell (20 kg) (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Cloth Dryer Stand, 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing as per NSCL Specifications, Weightlifting Bar and Collars, Stabi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections