Tender for weight training, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for weight training, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #36) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6644305 | Ref ID: 126181628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 252000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym and Cardio Equipment, Rehabilitation Treadmill (V2) Swiss Gym Ball Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym and Cardio Equipment, Rehabilitation Treadmill (V2) Swiss Gym Ball Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: weight training, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126181628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6644305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 252000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYPER TUP DUMBELLS 25 KG
BOQ Title: Gym and Cardio Equipment, Rehabilitation Treadmill (V2) Swiss Gym Ball Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: weight training
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-09-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 252000
BOQ Title: GYM AND CARDIO EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Rifle Racks Searched String: TWISTER (2 IN1) Twister Machine (Version 2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Non- reversible wire twister, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, BOD Incubator, 2-Phenoxyethanol, Sofas (V2), 2 - Nitrobenzaldehyde S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections