Tender for Weighing Scale, Qty: 5723 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The LAND AND LAND REFORMS AND REFUGEE RELIEF AND REHABILITATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weighing Scale, Qty: 5723 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127113 | Ref ID: 134116338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 430000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre School Education Kit for Anganwadi Center of Malda District, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre School Education Kit for Anganwadi Center of Malda District, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Weighing Scale, Qty: 5723 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134116338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 430000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11.5 inch wooden / plastic bar and Stainless Steel Pans without sharp edges Dia10 cms each.
BOQ Title: Pre School Education Kit for Anganwadi Center of Malda District, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres
Item Title: Weighing Scale
Item Quantity: 5723
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-01-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 430000
BOQ Title: Pre School Education Kit for Anganwadi Center of Malda District
GeMARPTS Searched: Mild Steel Sheet, Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139, Staplers (V2), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections