Tender for Weighing Indicator, Load Cell, Qty: 6

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weighing Indicator, Load Cell, Qty: 6 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7641992 | Ref ID: 143211451).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shear Beam Load cell category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shear Beam Load cell Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Weighing Indicator, Load Cell, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143211451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7641992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WEIGHING INDICATOR, LOAD CELL
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 12-06-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shear Beam Load cell, Electronic Weighing Scales, S type load Cell, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), RLC Load, Cloth Dryer Stand, Cell Scraper, WAN Load Balancer (Link Load Balancer), Classroom Stools, DC Electronic Load

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections