Tender for Weighbridge7, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weighbridge7, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5777609 | Ref ID: 113338852).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for 02 number Weigh Bridges at Ash Silo RTPS, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for 02 number Weigh Bridges at Ash Silo RTPS, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Weighbridge7, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113338852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5777609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REMOTE SCORE BOARD 100 MM.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for 02 number Weigh Bridges at Ash Silo RTPS, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work)
Item Title: Weighbridge7
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 06-01-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for 02 number Weigh Bridges at Ash Silo RTPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections