Tender for Weigh Bridge Lakkar Mandi Naushera Mc Hoshiarpur

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weigh Bridge Lakkar Mandi Naushera Mc Hoshiarpur in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_174159_1 | Ref ID: 147914119). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6914700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138294.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Weigh Bridge Lakkar Mandi Naushera Mc Hoshiarpur

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147914119

Notice Ref. No.: Weigh bridge Lakkar Mandi Naushera MC Hoshiarpur

Tender Value: ₹ 6914700

Tender EMD: ₹ 138294

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Weigh bridge Lakkar Mandi Naushera MC Hoshiarpur
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||DMO - Hoshiarpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 38, 294
Tender Value in ₹: 69, 14, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections