Tender for WEGHING MACHINE Automatic Digital Weight Machine With Lar...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WEGHING MACHINE Automatic Digital Weight Machine With Large LCD Display and 4 Sensor Technology For Accurate Weight Measurement, Qty: 130 PER WEGHING SCALE, (BOQ Item #40) in Kodagu, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7060525 | Ref ID: 133051761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Medical Consumables, Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Medical Consumables, Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: WEGHING MACHINE Automatic Digital Weight Machine With Large LCD Display and 4 Sensor Technology For Accurate Weight Measurement, Qty: 130 PER WEGHING SCALE, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133051761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7060525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WEGHING SCALE
BOQ Title: Drugs and Medical Consumables, Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2)
Item Title: WEGHING MACHINE Automatic Digital Weight Machine With Large LCD Display and 4 Sensor Technology For Accurate Weight Measurement
Item Quantity: 130
Unit of Measure: PER WEGHING SCALE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND MEDICAL CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: PANTOPRAZOLE, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections