Tender for Weekly Training Programme, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weekly Training Programme, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #17) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6095337 | Ref ID: 116906214).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Weekly Training Programme, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116906214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6095337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Weekly Training Programme 60 Pages 80 GSM PAPER
BOQ Title: Register (V2)
Item Title: Weekly Training Programme
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-03-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Register (V2), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Rubber Blanket, Staplers (V2), anti set off spray powder, Pre - Sensitized Printing Plat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections