Tender for Weekly Training Programme for officers 200 Pages each in ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weekly Training Programme for officers 200 Pages each in both side, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #55) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385945 | Ref ID: 122278247).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed Books and Forms with Binding, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed Books and Forms with Binding, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Weekly Training Programme for officers 200 Pages each in both side, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122278247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Weekly Training Programme for Officers 200 Pages each in both side
BOQ Title: Printed Books and Forms with Binding, Register (V2)
Item Title: Weekly Training Programme for officers 200 Pages each in both side
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 23-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Printed Books and Forms with Binding
GeMARPTS Searched: Printing and Photocopying Service, Hiring of Creative Agency, Supply, Printing and Personalization of ATM-cum- Debit Card with Starter Kit and Pin Mailer, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections