Tender for Webserver as per attached sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The CENTRE FOR DNA FINGERPRINTING AND DIAGNOSTICS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Webserver as per attached sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6590580 | Ref ID: 124802523). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Desktop with Bioinformatics set up for NGS data Analysis, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Desktop with Bioinformatics set up for NGS data Analysis, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Webserver as per attached sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124802523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6590580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Webserver as per attached sheet
BOQ Title: High End Desktop with Bioinformatics set up for NGS data Analysis, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
BOQ Title: High End Desktop with Bioinformatics set up for NGS data Analysis, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Webserver as per attached sheet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: High End Desktop with Bioinformatics set up for NGS data Analysis
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Webserver as per attached sheet MS Sheet as per IS 1079, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Corrugated Drainage Sheet as per IS 13485, Borax - ONGC, M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass), galvanized steel sheets as per IS 277, Silica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections