Tender for Web Cleaner, good quality branded, Qty: 45 Piece, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web Cleaner, good quality branded, Qty: 45 Piece, (BOQ Item #39) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922094 | Ref ID: 147319532). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitary Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitary Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Web Cleaner, good quality branded, Qty: 45 Piece, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147319532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: good quality branded
BOQ Title: Sanitary Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ...
BOQ Title: Sanitary Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ...
Item Title: Web Cleaner
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 275
Start Date: 15-08-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: SANITARY ITEMS

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections