Tender for Web Casting Service (Version 2) - Secured Event (Password...

The STATE ELECTION COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web Casting Service (Version 2) - Secured Event (Password Protected); Live Streaming for Elections;, Qty: 1 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6663532 | Ref ID: 126130960). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Web Casting Service (Version 2) - Secured Event (Password Protected); Live Streaming for Elections;, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Web Casting Service (Version 2) - Secured Event (Password Protected); Live Streaming for Elections;, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Web Casting Service (Version 2) - Secured Event (Password Protected); Live Streaming for Elections;, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126130960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6663532

Tender Value: ₹ 4800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 144000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Web Casting Service (Version 2) - Secured Event (Password protected); Live streaming for Elections; on the basis of 600 polling booths approx; Not Applicable; By Service Provider; which have access of id and password; as per sow; Up to 30 fps; H.265/..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-09-2025 7:34 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 144000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections