Tender for Web Camera with visitor Management software and PC System...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web Camera with visitor Management software and PC System, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5834195 | Ref ID: 113617285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1140824.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq1, FRP SECURITY CABIN category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq1, FRP SECURITY CABIN Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Web Camera with visitor Management software and PC System, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113617285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5834195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1140824

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per ATC
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq1, FRP SECURITY CABIN
Item Title: Web Camera with visitor Management software and PC System
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-01-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1140824
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Tyre Killer (MHA), Insect Killer, Spike Barrier (V2), Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Tyre Valve (V2), Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431, Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Commerc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections