Tender for Web Camera, Specification as per attached BOQ Sheet, Qty:...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web Camera, Specification as per attached BOQ Sheet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6954448 | Ref ID: 131300302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart classoom setup for college, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart classoom setup for college, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Web Camera, Specification as per attached BOQ Sheet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131300302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6954448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per attached BOQ Sheet
BOQ Title: Smart classoom setup for college, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
BOQ Title: Smart classoom setup for college, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
Item Title: Web Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-12-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: Smart classoom setup for college
GeMARPTS Searched: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Television (TV) (V2), Classroom Stools, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Smart Cane, Smart Rack (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Sonar Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections