Tender for Web Camera, Refer Tender Document for Complete Specificat...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web Camera, Refer Tender Document for Complete Specifications, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5770517 | Ref ID: 112537792).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CBAC system FOR HPCL SITARGANJ IRD, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Authentication Device ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CBAC system FOR HPCL SITARGANJ IRD, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Authentication Device ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Web Camera, Refer Tender Document for Complete Specifications, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112537792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5770517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETE SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: CBAC system FOR HPCL SITARGANJ IRD, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Authentication Device ...
BOQ Title: CBAC system FOR HPCL SITARGANJ IRD, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Authentication Device ...
Item Title: Web Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-01-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CBAC system FOR HPCL SITARGANJ IRD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections