Tender for Web Camera link to mobile phone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web Camera link to mobile phone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5795322 | Ref ID: 112911478).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combination Tools, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combination Tools, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Web Camera link to mobile phone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112911478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5795322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Web Camera link to mobile phone
BOQ Title: Combination Tools, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Web Camera link to mobile phone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 30-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Combination Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Boards (V3), Magnetic Earth Clamp Searched String: Heavy Weight Leverage Pipe 3 Mtr Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Austenitic Stainless Steel Pipes Searched String: Lifting Chain 4 Leg capacity 5 Ton Rotary Evaporator, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), jacks hyd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections