Tender for Web Camera, As per BOQ technical specification document, ...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web Camera, As per BOQ technical specification document, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6259736 | Ref ID: 119923686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Gadgets for specialized vehicle, Keyboard and Mouse Combo High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Gadgets for specialized vehicle, Keyboard and Mouse Combo High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Web Camera, As per BOQ technical specification document, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119923686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6259736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ technical specification document
BOQ Title: IT Gadgets for specialized vehicle, Keyboard and Mouse Combo High End Laptop - Notebook
BOQ Title: IT Gadgets for specialized vehicle, Keyboard and Mouse Combo High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Web Camera
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-05-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: IT Gadgets for specialized vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections