Tender for Web based NVR, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web based NVR, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7531787 | Ref ID: 141166723).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ of 8 items for signal and telecommunication, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ of 8 items for signal and telecommunication, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Web based NVR, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141166723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7531787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Web based NVR Channel 4 at 1080p Video Audio output HDMI VGA output Recoding H264 H265 MJPEG Hard disk SATA HD support Up to 24 TB capacity minimum 30 days recording Network protocols TCP IP DHCP HikConnect DNS Detailed spe
BOQ Title: BOQ of 8 items for signal and telecommunication, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2)
Item Title: Web based NVR
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-05-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ of 8 items for signal and telecommunication

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections