Tender for Web based Leave Management system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INSTITUTE OF LIFE SCIENCES, BHUBANESHWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web based Leave Management system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696128 | Ref ID: 126650010).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Face recognition biometric device with leave management, File And Leave Management System Software Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Face recognition biometric device with leave management, File And Leave Management System Software Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Web based Leave Management system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126650010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: See specifications attached
BOQ Title: Face recognition biometric device with leave management, File And Leave Management System Software Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System
Item Title: Web based Leave Management system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-09-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Face recognition biometric device with leave management
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Face recognition attendance Face Recognition System Software (V2), Wheel Chairs (V2), Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Face Wash, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Face Shield, Voice Rec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections