Tender for Web-based cabinet management software for multi master TL...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Web-based cabinet management software for multi master TLD cabinets with customized reports, Qty: 1 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7490456 | Ref ID: 141268322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103986.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Thermoluminescent detector Guard System as per the attached technical specifications, RFID Label Printer with Encoder RFID Tag (V2) PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (TLD) Reader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Thermoluminescent detector Guard System as per the attached technical specifications, RFID Label Printer with Encoder RFID Tag (V2) PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (TLD) Reader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Web-based cabinet management software for multi master TLD cabinets with customized reports, Qty: 1 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141268322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7490456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103986

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Web-based cabinet management software for multi master TLD cabinets with customized reports
BOQ Title: Purchase of Thermoluminescent detector Guard System as per the attached technical specifications, RFID Label Printer with Encoder RFID Tag (V2) PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (TLD) Reader
Item Title: Web-based cabinet management software for multi master TLD cabinets with customized reports
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-05-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 103986
BOQ Title: Purchase of Thermoluminescent detector Guard System as per the attached technical specifications

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections