Tender for Weating Coat to Damaged Roads

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weating Coat to Damaged Roads in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No.7/8/ SE-M/LBNZ/GHMC/J2J3/2025-26, Date:28.05.2025 | Ref ID: 120203502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69541.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Weating Coat to Damaged Roads

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120203502

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.7/8/ SE-M/LBNZ/GHMC/J2J3/2025-26, Date:28.05.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69541

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2462

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Wearing Coat to Damaged Roads at Road no 2, 5, 6, 7 and 8, Thapovan Colony, Restoration of Damaged Roads by Laying Cc at H.No:10-1-111/1 to Hp Petrol Bunk, Trimurthy Colony and Police Guest House to H.No:3- 48/2, Kameshwar Rao Colony in Lingojiguda Ward No. 18, L.B.Nagar, Circle-4, Ghmc.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD: ₹ 69541
Tender Fee: ₹ 2462

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections