Tender for Weatherproof type double compression Nickle Plated Brass ...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weatherproof type double compression Nickle Plated Brass cable glands for armoured cable. Size- 4C X 25 by 35 sqmm. Over all Diameter Range mm- 26.1-30, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298684 | Ref ID: 137059680).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tubular Terminal100277, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tubular Terminal100277, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Weatherproof type double compression Nickle Plated Brass cable glands for armoured cable. Size- 4C X 25 by 35 sqmm. Over all Diameter Range mm- 26.1-30, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137059680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Weatherproof type double compression Nickle Plated Brass cable glands for armoured cable. Size- 4C X 25 by 35 sqmm. Over all Diameter Range mm- 26.1-30
BOQ Title: Tubular Terminal100277, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS...
Item Title: Weatherproof type double compression Nickle Plated Brass cable glands for armoured cable. Size- 4C X 25 by 35 sqmm. Over all Diameter Range mm- 26.1-30
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-03-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tubular Terminal100277
GeMARPTS Searched: Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Tubular Furnace, Coil Tubular heater, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections