Tender for Weatherproof Cable Joint Box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weatherproof Cable Joint Box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548809 | Ref ID: 142771230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sre Proj, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sre Proj, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Weatherproof Cable Joint Box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142771230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Outdoor cable jointing support Heavy duty PVC Dust moisture resistant Safe cable termination Corrosion resistant
BOQ Title: Sre Proj, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Weatherproof Cable Joint Box
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 05-06-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: SRE PROJ
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Cat-6 LAN Cable, 305m Roll Cable network tester, Ethernet Cables, Aerial Roller, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Fish Collection Ne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections