Tender for Wear Well Lining Compound for Use as Jointing Material to...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wear Well Lining Compound for Use as Jointing Material to Fill in the Gaps between Cast Basalt/Ceramic Tiles Fixed on Steel Surfaces. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25-07/SE(Boiler)UTP-8837/25/913, Dtd.09.06.2025 | Ref ID: 122794760).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wear Well Lining Compound for Use as Jointing Material to Fill in the Gaps between Cast Basalt/Ceramic Tiles Fixed on Steel Surfaces. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wear Well Lining Compound for Use as Jointing Material to Fill in the Gaps between Cast Basalt/Ceramic Tiles Fixed on Steel Surfaces. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Wear Well Lining Compound for Use as Jointing Material to Fill in the Gaps between Cast Basalt/Ceramic Tiles Fixed on Steel Surfaces.

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122794760

Notice Ref. No.: 25-07/SE(Boiler)UTP-8837/25/913, Dtd.09.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 187266.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wear well lining compound for use as jointing material to fill in the gaps between cast basalt/ceramic tiles fixed on steel surfaces.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 187266.00
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 05/08/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 05/08/2025 04:15AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections