Tender for Wear Plate Confirming to Plasser Part No. 64.08.10233

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wear Plate Confirming to Plasser Part No. 64.08.10233 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60251181 | Ref ID: 127986014).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Wear Plate Confirming to Plasser Part No. 64.08.10233

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127986014

Notice Ref. No.: 60251181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wear plate confirming to Plasser Part No. 64.08.10233. RDSO SPECIFICATION: SPECIFICATION: "Special designed Bi-Metal wear resistances plate developed by weld overlay process as per following details:- (1)Base Material:- The base material will be Hardox-400 or equivalent material with following chemical composition. Carbon=0.14-0.32%, Chromium=0.30-1.40%, Manganese=1.60% max, M olybdenum=0.25- 0.60%, Silicon= 0.70% Max, Nickel=0.25 -1.50%. (2)Hardness of Base Material 370- 42 0 BHN. (3)Weld Deposit:- Thickness of weld overlay deposit should be at least 5 mm. The Weld overlay de posit will be of enrich complex carbide offering almost 35-45% primary carbides concentration to ensure enhanced life of minimum as specified at performance warranty, with alloy basis of C, Cr, Mn, V, B, Si wit h hardness of 380- 430BHN. Acceptable Make/Brand: - Plasser or Equivalent. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : M&P
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 11:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
GENERAL STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections