Tender for Weapon Tester, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weapon Tester, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Surendra Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658779 | Ref ID: 126183870).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Jacket Foil, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Jacket Foil, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Weapon Tester, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126183870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fencing Weapon tester with lights and sound
BOQ Title: Electric Jacket Foil, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI)
Item Title: Weapon Tester
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electric Jacket Foil
GeMARPTS Searched: Rover Mask, Tracheostomy Mask, CPAP Mask, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Nebulizer Mask, Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks, Handcrafted Mask, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Surgical Face Mask (V4), Ventury Medical Oxygen Masks

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections