Tender for WD 40 Rust Cleaner, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WD 40 Rust Cleaner, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943403 | Ref ID: 147647547).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ordnance Store, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ordnance Store, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: WD 40 Rust Cleaner, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147647547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ord Stores
BOQ Title: Ordnance Store, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074
BOQ Title: Ordnance Store, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074
Item Title: WD 40 Rust Cleaner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-08-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORDNANCE STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Vertical Blinds (V2), Corrugated Boxes, Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) [V2], Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Foot Rest, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections