Tender for WC-4109-Construction of Parallel Cable Trench at 765/400k...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WC-4109-Construction of Parallel Cable Trench at 765/400kV Sub-Station, Raichur in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SR1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/B00/25/02981 | Ref ID: 115860475). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 316000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WC-4109-Construction of Parallel Cable Trench at 765/400kV Sub-Station, Raichur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WC-4109-Construction of Parallel Cable Trench at 765/400kV Sub-Station, Raichur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: WC-4109-Construction of Parallel Cable Trench at 765/400kV Sub-Station, Raichur

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115860475

Notice Ref. No.: SR1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/B00/25/02981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 316000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: WC-4109-Construction of Parallel Cable Trench at 765/400kV Sub-Station, Raichur
product_category: Civil - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-03-14, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 14-Mar-2025 11:00 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 14-Mar-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-03-14, Emd Ammount: 316000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections