Tender for Wbudma/Ee/Cmd/E-Nit14/25-26_1, Operation and Routine Chec...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbudma/Ee/Cmd/E-Nit14/25-26_1, Operation and Routine Checking of Intelligent Car Parking System at Subhanna for 01 Year by the Central Mechanical Division under Udma Department. in Bidhannagar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDD_895536_1 | Ref ID: 125478678).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbudma/Ee/Cmd/E-Nit14/25-26_1, Operation and Routine Checking of Intelligent Car Parking System at Subhanna for 01 Year by the Central Mechanical Division under Udma Department.

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125478678

Notice Ref. No.: WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIT-14/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 554559

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and routine checking of Intelligent car parking system at Subhanna for 01 year by the Central Mechanical Division under UDMA Department.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, SALT LAKE PROJECT||SPECIAL ENGR., S.L. RECL. AND DEV. CIRCLE||EE, CENTRAL MECHANICAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 54, 559

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections