Tender for Wbudma Bms Nit 03E of 2026 2027 of Ee Bms Division (Seria...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbudma Bms Nit 03E of 2026 2027 of Ee Bms Division (Serial no - 02) in Bidhannagar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDD_1030676_2 | Ref ID: 144793701). The estimated tender value is ₹ 721039, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14421.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbudma Bms Nit 03E of 2026 2027 of Ee Bms Division (Serial no - 02)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144793701

Notice Ref. No.: WBUDMA BMS NIT 03e OF 2026 2027 OF EE BMS DIVISION

Tender Value: ₹ 721039

Tender EMD: ₹ 14421

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC repair to cement work, wood work including sanitary and plumbing works at IB and Annex Building of IB including residential quarters within Bunglow campus as and when required as per PWD schedule of rates under Salt Lake Roads Sub-Div under BMSD
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, SALT LAKE PROJECT||SPECIAL ENGR., S.L. RECL. AND DEV. CIRCLE||EE, BIDHANNAGAR, MUNICIPAL SERVICES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 421
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 21, 039

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections