Tender for Wbpwrd/Ee/Bhd-I/Enit03/25-26/5

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbpwrd/Ee/Bhd-I/Enit03/25-26/5 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_850853_5 | Ref ID: 119596631). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8689280, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 173786.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbpwrd/Ee/Bhd-I/Enit03/25-26/5

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119596631

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWRD/EE/BHD-I/eNIT-03/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 8689280

Tender EMD: ₹ 173786

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Basirhat Ichamati Bridge Restoration of Wearing Course in approach road on Both End (Basirhat End Sangrampur End), with Rectification of Footpath Painting under Barasat Highway Division I in the district of North 24 Parganas.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W.(ROADS) DIRECTORATE||PW(R)(SOUTH ZONE)||EASTERN HIGHWAY CIRCLE||BARASAT HIGHWAY DIVISION NO - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 73, 786
Tender Value in ₹: 86, 89, 280

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections